PNG vs HK Dream11 Prediction, Fantasy Tips, Player stats, Injury and Weather update – ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier B

PNG vs HK Dream11

PNG vs HK Dream11 Prediction; Papua New Guinea will take on Hong Kong in the Match 10 of the ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier B, 2022 on Thursday, 14 July 2022 at the Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo. Keep reading to find out PNG vs HK Dream11 Prediction: ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier B, 2022 Match 10 PNG vs HK Dream11 Team Tips for Today Match.

HKG vs PNG Live Score | HKG vs PNG Team | HKG vs PNG Lineup | HKG vs PNG Player Stats | HKG vs PNG Live cricket Score | HKG vs PNG Live Scorecard | Hong Kong vs Papua New Guinea Live Streaming | Hong Kong vs Papua New Guinea | ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier B, 2022 Live Score.

Hong Kong vs Papua New Guinea live score match details

Date: 14-07-22

Match: Hong Kong vs Papua New Guinea 10th Match, Group B T20I livescore

Venue: Bulawayo Athletic Club

Competition: ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier B

PNG vs HK match preview

Hong Kong vs Papua New Guinea livescore streaming will start on 14-07-22 at 07:30 am at Bulawayo Athletic Club. They will play against each other in ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier B 2022. It is going to be a thrilling game to watch. Stay with the Crickbee till the end to finally witness the winner of the match between Hong Kong vs Papua New Guinea. This is the 10th Match, Group B match of ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier B.

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier B 2022, will begin on 11-07-22 and end on 17-07-22. A total of 20 matches are scheduled to be played in this ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier B. A total of 8 teams will participate in this ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier B 2022.

Pitch Report

The pitch of Bulawayo Athletic Club is a balanced surface. The team, winning the toss will choose to bat first. Meanwhile, the pacers have an advantage on this pitch in the initial overs. The Spinners will surely have an advantage in the middle overs. Overall, It is a batting-friendly pitch. Therefore, we are going to see a high-scoring match between HKG and PNG.

Weather Report

The Weather forecast for the HKG vs PNG 10th Match, Group B on Thursday, 14 July 2022 at Bulawayo Athletic Club is expected to be mostly cloudy or sunny or clear and rainy. The temperature is anticipated to be around 12℃ with 81% humidity and a wind speed of 20 Km/hr.

Injury Update

There is no injury update from the team management for today’s match between HKG and PNG . Therefore, all players are fit to play the match. If there is a injury update just before the match between HKG and PNG starts, then we will surely update you on this article.

PNG vs HK, Match 10, Probable Playing XIs:

Papua New Guinea

Simon Atai, Hila Vare, Tony Ura, Assad Vala (c), Lega Siaka, Sese Bau, Norman Vanua, Charles Amini, Damien Ravu, Kabua Morea, Riley Hekure

Hong Kong

Nizakat Khan, Kinchit Shah, Babar Hayat, Shahid Wasif, Aizaz Khan, Haroon Arshed, Mohammad Waheed, Mohammad Ghazanfar, Ayush Shukla, Mohammad Hassan Khan, Aftab Hussain, Scott McKechnie, Adit Gorawara

Hong Kong Players Stats – Batting (Most Runs)

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Nizakat Khan22646032.0059108.47117
2. Kinchit Shah22503725.006083.3312
3. Babar Hayat22211210.503265.6311
4. Zeeshan Ali2216118.002176.19
5. Aizaz Khan221587.5014107.142
6. Yasim Murtaza22964.501275.001
7. Ehsan Khan221666.00875.00
8. Shahid Wasif11555.00683.33
9. Scott McKechnie22321.50933.33
10. Mohammad Ghazanfar22222450.00

Hong Kong Players Stats – Bowling (Most Wickets)

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. Aizaz Khan226.03343/228.255.509.00
2. Ehsan Khan227.23532/1811.674.7714.67
3. Mohammad Ghazanfar227.03422/1217.004.8621.001
4. Haroon Arshed223.32911/1329.008.2921.00

Papua New Guinea Players Stats – Batting (Most Runs)

PlayerMATINNSNORUNSHSAVGBFSR100s50s6s4s
1. Assad Vala221999399.0051194.12168
2. Sese Bau221764176.0071107.0415
3. Lega Siaka22291814.5028103.5712
4. Charles Amini22212110.503167.7412
5. Hila Vare21999.008112.501
6. Norman Vanua21777.00977.78
7. Damien Ravu21144666.671
8. Tony Ura21222.00728.57
9. Simon Atai21222.00540.00
10. Riley Hekure211

Papua New Guinea Players Stats – Bowling(Most Wickets)

PlayerMATINNSOVRRUNSWKBBIAVGECNSR4W5WMD
1. Charles Amini227.04842/2012.006.8610.50
2. Semo Kamea228.05532/2518.336.8816.00
3. Riley Hekure227.03911/2039.005.5742.00
4. Damien Ravu228.07611/3376.009.5048.00
5. Norman Vanua228.07811/3978.009.7548.00

Must Picks for PNG VS HK Dream11 Fantasy Cricket:

PlayerStatistics (This Tournament)Dream11 Points
Babar Hayat21 runs26 points
Nizakat Khan64 runs89 points
Charles Amini21 runs151 points
Assad Vala99 runs141 points
Yasim Murtaza9 runs20 points

PNG vs HK Dream11 fantasy prediction for today match

WKScott McKechnie, Adit Gorawara
BatKinchit Shah, Shahid Wasif, Assad Vala, Lega Siaka
ARNorman Vanua
BowlEhsan Khan, Mohammad Ghazanfar, Kabua Morea, Semo Kamea

best Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

  • Nizakat Khan
  • Kinchit Shah
  • Shahid Wasif
  • Aizaz Khan
  • Assad Vala

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.