LAS vs CHI Dream11 Prediction, Fantasy Basketball Tips, Starting Lineups, Player Stats – WNBA

LAS vs CHI Dream11 Team Prediction for today’s match – Basketball League LA Sparks vs Chicago Sky Dream11 Team, – 24 June 2022 – Lineup & Stats .

Today’s Match Prediction of LA Sparks Vs Chicago Sky Dream11 Fantasy Basketball, WNBA, 2022.

LA Sparks are set to take on Chicago Sky on Friday, 24 June 2022, at Staples Center. If you are looking for LA Sparks Vs Chicago Sky Dream11 Prediction then you are at the right place.

LAS vs CHI Dream11 Team Prediction

LA Sparks vs Chicago Sky Match Details

MatchLA Sparks Vs Chicago Sky, WNBA
Date24 June 2022 (GMT)
Time08:00 AM (IST) – 02:30 AM (GMT)
VenueStaples Center

LAS vs CHI Dream11 Preview

L.A. Sparks is set to take on the Chicago Sky on 24th June 2022, If you are looking for a Wellington saint vs Chicago Sky Dream11 Prediction then you are in the right place.

L.A. Sparks team arrive here after winning their last game against Washington Mystics by 84 – 82 and the top performers for the L.A. Sparks team in that game were

  • Nneka Ogwumike – 21 Pts – 6 Reb – 2 Ast
  • Chiney Ogwumike – 10 Pts – 9 Reb – 1 Ast
  • Katie Lou Samuelson – 13 Pts – 6 Reb – 2 Ast

On the other hand, the Chicago Sky team arrive here after winning their last game against the Los Angeles Sparks by 95 – 104, and the top performers for the Chicago Sky team in that game were

  • Courtney Vandersloot – 25 Pts – 4 Reb – 8 Ast
  • Candace Parker – 17 Pts – 10 Reb – 4 Ast
  • Azura Stevens – 17 Pts – 7 Reb – 0 Ast

Follow: LA Sparks vs Chicago Sky Live Score

Head To Head Match (LA Sparks vs Chicago Sky)

LA Sparks will play their match against Chicago Sky.

LA Sparks have played five matches, won two and lost three matches.

Chicago Sky have played five matches, won four and lost one matches.

LA Sparks vs Chicago Sky Head to Head – (Last five matches)

  • LA Sparks : 2(W) | 3(L) | 0(D)
  • Chicago Sky : 4(W) | 1(L) | 0(D)

LAS vs CHI Fantasy Tips

  1. In Point guards, both are good. However Courtney Vandersloot is the better choice.

LAS vs CHI Winning Predictions

  1. Chicago Sky team has the upper hand over Los Angeles Sparks team. So try to pick more players from Chicago Sky

Small League Must Picks:

LAS – Nneka Ogwumike [342 points], Liz Cambage [328 points]
CHI – Emma Meesseman [396 points], Courtney Vandersloot [378 points]

Grand League Risky Picks:

LAS – Rae Burrell [3 points], Chiney Ogwumike [114 points]
CHI – Li Yueru [30 points], Dana Evans [99 points]


Probable Lineup in LA Sparks Vs Chicago Sky

  • LA Sparks :

Chennedy Carter, Kristi Toliver, Brittney Sykes, Lexie Brown, Rae Burrell, Nneka Ogwumike, Jasmine Walker, Chiney Ogwumike

  • Chicago Sky :

Courtney Vandersloot, Rebekah Gardner, Allie Quigley, Julie Allemand, Kahleah Copper, Candace Parker, Ruthy Hebard, Azura Stevens

L.A. Sparks Team Roster & Last Match Boxscore

PLAYERMINPTSREBASTTOSTLBLK
Nneka Ogwumike292162231
Katie Lou Samuelson311362020
Chiney Ogwumike151091111
Jordin Canada181013130
Liz Cambage22963311
Brittney Sykes28723101
Olivia Nelson-Ododa13620101
Kristi Toliver26605500
Lexie Brown10221200
Chennedy Carter2001010
Jasmine Walker6000000

Chicago Sky Team Roster & Last Match Boxscore

PLAYERMINPTSREBASTTOSTLBLK
Courtney Vandersloot302548200
Candace Parker2817104220
Azura Stevens221770021
Emma Meesseman291766202
Allie Quigley351517100
Kahleah Copper29923110
Rebekah Gardner16400110
Julie Allemand10036000

LAS vs CHI Dream11 Fantasy Basketball Today Match Prediction Team

PGKristi Toliver
SGLexie Brown, Allie Quigley, Dana Evans
SFRae Burrell, Emma Meesseman
PFCandace Parker
COlivia Nelson-Ododa

Best Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

  • Lexie Brown
  • Rae Burrell
  • Nneka Ogwumike
  • Dana Evans
  • Julie Allemand
  • Kahleah Copper

Who Will Win Today Match Between LA Sparks vs Chicago Sky ?

According to the “Crickbee” Basketball match prediction, Chicago Sky will win the match today.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.