HBH vs NG Dream11 Prediction, Fantasy Basketball Tips, Pitch Report, Injury Update – New Zealand Basketball League 2022

Today’s Match Prediction of HBH vs NG Dream11 Fantasy Basketball, New Zealand Basketball League 2022.

HBH vs NG Dream11 Prediction

Hawkes Bay Hawks are set to take on Nelson Giants on Sunday, 26 June 2022, at . If you are looking for Hawkes Bay Hawks Vs Nelson Giants Dream11 Prediction then you are at the right place.

Hawkes Bay Hawks Vs Nelson Giants Match Details

MatchHawkes Bay Hawks Vs Nelson Giants, New Zealand Basketball League 2022
Date26 June 2022 (GMT)
Time05:00 (GMT)

HBH vs NG Dream11 Prediction, New Zealand Basketball 2022: Match Preview

Hawkes Bay Hawks are set to take on the Nelson Giants on 26th June 2022, If you are looking for a Wellington saint vs Nelson Giants Dream11 Prediction then you are in the right place.

Hawkes Bay Hawks team arrive here after winning their last game against Taranaki Mountainairs by 100 – 89 and the top performers for the Hawkes Bay Hawks team in that game were

  • Hyrum Harris – 22 Pts – 8 Reb – 4 Ast
  • Tajuan Agee – 15 Pts – 11 Reb – 5 Ast
  • Ethan Rusbatch – 17 Pts – 7 Reb – 6 Ast

On the other hand, the Nelson Giants team arrived here after winning their last game against the Auckland Tuatara by 90 – 95, and the top performers for the Nelson Giants team in that game were

  • Sam Thompson – 24 Pts – 9 Reb – 4 Ast
  • Samuel Dempster – 29 Pts – 6 Reb – 3 Ast
  • Jarrod West – 16 Pts – 3 Reb – 9 Ast

Head To Head Match (Hawkes Bay Hawks vs Nelson Giants)

Hawkes Bay Hawks will play their match against Nelson Giants.

Hawkes Bay Hawks have played five matches, won four and lost one matches.

Nelson Giants have played five matches, won four and lost one matches.

Hawkes Bay Hawks vs Nelson Giants Head to Head – (Last five matches)

  • Hawkes Bay Hawks : 4(W) | 1(L) | 0(D)
  • Nelson Giants : 4(W) | 1(L) | 0(D)

Related Post

TOF vs NC Dream11 Prediction, Fantasy Basketball Tips, Player stats, Pitch Report, Injury Update – Champions League Qualifiers 22/23

RM vs BAR Dream11 Prediction, Fantasy Basketball Tips, Player stats, Pitch Report, Injury Update – Spanish Supercopa 2022


Probable Lineup HBH vs NG Starters, Bench Players, Roster & Stats

  • Hawkes Bay Hawks :

Derone Raukawa, Ethan Rusbatch, Micheal Woodbridge, Derek Albertson, Kobe Kara, Jack Exeter, Tajuan Agee, Quintin Bailey

  • Nelson Giants :

Alexander Mcnaught, Tom Ingham, Jarred Burnett, Nicolas Davidson, Sam Dempster, Sam Thompson, Corban Mason, Jordan Schwalger

Hawkes Bay Hawks Team Roster & Last Match Boxscore

PLAYERMINPTSREBASTTOSTLBLK
Hyrum Harris332284311
Ethan Rusbatch321776100
Tajuan Agee2615115511
Derone Raukawa231432200
Jordan Hunt231160201
Quintin Bailey15732120
Jack Exeter17721110
Jarrod Kenny26555210
Tommy Fergusson1200000
Michael Woodbridge1000000
Derek Albertsen4000000

Nelson Giants Team Roster & Last Match Boxscore

PLAYERMINPTSREBASTTOSTLBLK
Samuel Dempster362963021
Sam Thompson362494102
Jarrod West391639610
Alexander McNaught251132130
Trey Mourning38991341
Nic Trathen15610100
Jordan Schwalger2010100
Tyler Marsh6000000
Riley Bensemann3000100

HBH vs NG Dream11 Fantasy Basketball Today Match Prediction Team

PGEzra Smiler, Jarrod West, Tom Ingham
SGMicheal Woodbridge, Derek Albertson
SFEverard Bartlett, Nic Trathen
CTommy Fergusson

Best Choice For Captain And Vice-Captain

  • Jacob Murphy
  • Clifton Bush
  • Everard Bartlett
  • Tajuan Agee
  • Tyler Marsh
  • Garth Jepsen

Who Will Win Today Match Between Hawkes Bay Hawks vs Nelson Giants ?

According to the “Crickbee” Basketball match prediction, Nelson Giants will win the match today.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.