Australia medal tally 2022 in Commonwealth Games 2022

Australia medal tally 2022

Australia Athelets has been outstanding in this season of CWG. Australia so far managed 132 medals with 51 gold, 42 Silver and 39 bronze. England is at second position with 118 total medals with 42 Gold, 44 Silver and 32 Bronze.

Stay tuned with Crickbee to get letest updates and Medal tally for Australia, england and other countries.

Day 7 medal results: 

Gold: 

  • Matthew Denny, athletics, discus
  • Madison de Rozario, athletics, T53/54 1,500m
  • Rohan Dennis, cycling, time trial
  • Grace Brown, cycling, time trial

Silver: 

  • Ashari Jesse Gill, Lidiia Iakovleva and Alexandra Kiroi-Bogatyreva, gymnastics, team rhythmic gymnastics 
  • Sarah Edmiston, athletics, F42-44/61-64 discus
  • Shixin Li, diving, 1m springboard

Bronze:

  • Hani Watson, weightlifting, women’s heavyweight
  • Angela Ballard, athletics, T53/54 1,500m

Commonwealth Games 2022 medals tally

RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Australia675754178
2England566553175
3Canada26323492
4India22162361
5New Zealand20121749
6Scotland13112751
7Nigeria1291435
8Wales861428
9South Africa791127
10Northern Ireland77418
11Malaysia66822
12Jamaica66315
13Kenya651021
14Singapore44412
15Trinidad & Tobado3216
16Uganda3025
17Cyprus23611
18Pakistan2338
19Samoa1405
20Barbados1113
20Cameron1113
20Zambia1113
23Grenada1102
23The Bahamas1102
25Bermuda1012
26British Virgin Is.1001
27Mauritius0325
28Ghana0235
29Fiji0224
30Mozambique0213
31Sri Lanka0134
32Tanzania0123
33Botswana0112
33Guernsey0112
35Dominica0101
35Papua New Guinea0101
35St Lucia0101
35The Gambia0101
39Namibia0044
40Malta0011
40Nauru0011
40Niue0011
40Vanuatu0011

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.